Home   » News   » Daily News
Samdech Khuon Sudary: Ambassadors Must Protect National Interests and Enhance Prestige
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (2/10/2025 11:00:51 PM ) (Hits: 163ដង)
Phnom Penh, 10 February 2025 – Samdech Maha Rathsapheathika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly, received a courtesy call on Monday from four newly appointed ambassadors prior to their departure for diplomatic missions.
Cambodia and Russia Strengthen Diplomatic Ties: National Assembly President Meets Russian Ambassador
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (2/10/2025 10:51:19 PM ) (Hits: 94ដង)
Phnom Penh, 10 February 2025 – Samdech Maha Rathsapheathika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly, granted a courtesy call on Monday to H.E. Mr. Anatoly Borovik, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation to Cambodia, at the National Assembly palace.
Hungarian Parliamentary Delegation Visits Siem Reap Temples Ahead of 70th Anniversary of Diplomatic Relations
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (2/10/2025 10:25:14 PM ) (Hits: 38ដង)
Siem Reap, 8 February 2025 – A high-level Hungarian parliamentary delegation led by Hon. Ms. Marta Matrai, First Deputy President of the Hungarian National Assembly, visited several iconic temples in Siem Reap on Saturday.
NA President Thanks Hungary for Assistance
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (2/6/2025 10:54:15 PM ) (Hits: 36ដង)
Cambodia and Azerbaijan Strengthen Bilateral Ties and Cooperation
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (2/2/2025 6:25:16 PM ) (Hits: 89ដង)
Phnom Penh, 31 January 2025 – Samdech Maha Rathsapheathika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly, received a courtesy call Friday from H.E. Shovgi Mehdizada, Ambassador of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
NA President Promotes Closer Ties between Businesswomen in Cambodia and Philippines
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (1/23/2025 8:36:24 PM ) (Hits: 94ដង)
Phnom Penh, 23 January 2025 — Samdech Maha Rathsapheathika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly, met Thursday with Women’s Business Council of the Philippines Chairperson and President Ms. Rosemarie. P.  Rafael.
NA President says Malaysian Speaker’s visit marks ‘new chapter’ in ties
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (1/16/2025 6:09:32 PM ) (Hits: 144ដង)
Phnom Penh, 16 January 2025 —  Samdech Rathsaphea Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly, said Thursday that Cambodia looked forward to further strengthening ties with Malaysia.
NA President, Malaysian Speaker Discuss Strengthening Bilateral Ties
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (1/16/2025 6:05:23 PM ) (Hits: 161ដង)
Phnom Penh, 16 January, 2025 — Samdech Maha Rathsapheathika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly, held bilateral talks Thursday with H.E. Tan Sri Dato' (Dr.) Johari bin Abdul, Speaker of the House of Representatives of Malaysia.
Malaysian Parliamentary Speaker Arrives in Cambodia
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (1/16/2025 1:00:39 AM ) (Hits: 151ដង)
Phnom Penh, 16 January, 2025 — At the invitation of Samdech Maha Rathsapheathika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly, H.E. Tan Sri Dato' (Dr.) Johari bin Abdul, Speaker of the House of Representatives of Malaysia, arrived Thursday for an official visit to Cambodia.
NA President Stresses Need for Stronger Ties in Meeting with Iranian Ambassador
Preparied By: NA002 Date: (1/13/2025 11:57:37 PM ) (Hits: 98ដង)
Phnom Penh, 14 January 2025 – Samdech Maha Rathsapheathika Thipadei Khuon Sudary, President of the National Assembly, received a courtesy call Tuesday from His Excellency Ali Akbar Nazari, Ambassador of the Islamic Republic of Iran to Cambodia.